Picture Cellar, in the foreground mural by Harald Metzkes and Manfred Böttcher © VG Bild-Kunst, Bonn 2018, photo: Andreas FranzXaver Süß
31 Aug 2022 – 18 Dec 2024
Guided Tours

Picture Cellar

Murals by Manfred Böttcher, Harald Metzkes, Ernst Schroeder, Horst Zickelbein

Guided tours on Wednesdays at 5 pm for a maximum of 14 visitors per tour

In German

€ 6/4

From 1 May: € 7.50/5

George Grosz, College Girl, ca. 1958, Collage, Akademie der Künste, Berlin, art collection © Estate of George Grosz, Princeton, N.J. / VG Bild-Kunst, Bonn 2023
11 Jan – 3 Jun
Exhibition

Das kleine Grosz Museum
Bülowstr. 18
10783 Berlin

George Grosz. A Piece of my World in a World without Peace – The collages

Thur – Mon 11 am – 6 pm

Cooperation: Das kleine Grosz Museum

€ 10/6

© Rimini Berlin
19 Apr – 26 May
Exhibitions and Events

UTOPIA. Keep on Moving

Opening

Fri 19 Apr 7 pm
Hanseatenweg, Studio

With Aleš Šteger, A.L. Kennedy, Uwe Timm, Floros Floridis and Jeanine Meerapfel
In German
€ 6/4

Buy ticket online

Exhibitions

19 Apr – 26 May
Hanseatenweg, Studio Lobby
Rabenbären by Karla Kowalski

3 – 26 May
Pariser Platz, Lobby, Blackbox, Lift
Videos and installations by Christin Berg, Ingo Dunnebier, Gabriela Golder, Ali Kazma, Kapwani Kiwanga, Enrique Ramírez, Kathrin Röggla and Leopold von Verschuer, Regina Silveira
Curator: Diana Wechsler

Tue – Sun 11 am – 7 pm
Free admission

Opening
Fri 3 May 6 pm
Pariser Platz

With Jeanine Meerapfel, Kathrin Röggla, Diana Wechsler
Music: Ensemble Broken Frames Syndicate
Free admission

Curator's Tour
Sun 5 May 11 am

Events

19 Apr – 26 May
Hanseatenweg & Pariser Platz

Tickets for UTOPIA Events

Still from Salut les Cubains, Agnès Varda © 1963 Ciné-Tamaris
20 – 21 Apr
Films and Talks

Hanseatenweg

Studio

UTOPIA. Keep on Moving Films from Latin America and elsewhere

Sat 3 – 10 pm &
Sun 2 – 10 pm

Films from Vittorio De Sica, Agnès Varda, Tomás Gutiérrez Alea, Peter Lilienthal, Carlos Sorín, Sergio Cabrera
All films in Original Version with German and English subtitles

Introductions and talks with Luciano Castillo Rodríguez (Director of the Cuban Cinematheque) and Jeanine Meerapfel
In Spanish and German

In Cooperation with the Ibero-American Institute of the Stiftung Preußischer Kulturbesitz

Ticket € 6/4

Day pass € 12/9

Buy day pass 21 Apr online

Isot Kilian with the Berliner Ensemble in Paris 1954. Next to her (from left): Manfred Wekwerth, Bertolt Brecht and Ernst Busch. Photo: Claus Küchenmeister
21 Apr – 2 Jun
Exhibition

Brecht-Weigel-Haus Buckow
Bertolt-Brecht-Straße 30
15377 Buckow

Dear Ise.
On the 100th birthday of Isot Kilian.

Wed – Fri 12 – 5 pm
Sat & Sun 12 – 6 pm

€ 5/3
Free admission under 18 years

Opening
Sat 20 Apr 3 pm
Music: Karsten Troyke
Free admission

Cooperation: Brecht-Weigel-Haus Buckow

Dorotheenstädtischer Friedhof (Dorotheenstadt Cemetery), Berlin Mitte, photo: © Akademie der Künste, Berlin
Wednesday, 24 Apr
Guided Tour

2 pm

Brecht-Weigel Museum
Chausseestraße 125
10115 Berlin

Brecht and his people

Cemetery tour

Meeting point: courtyard of the Brecht-Haus (Brecht House)

Registration: brechtweigelmuseum@adk.de

In German

€ 6/4

Reading Room Pariser Platz, photo: © Katja Strauß
Friday, 26 Apr
Guided Tour

4 pm

Pariser Platz

Reading Room

The Library of the Arts

Library tour

Meeting point: Reading Room 1st Floor

In German

Free admission

Mpho Molikeng © Leon Krige
26 – 27 Apr
Opening Event

Oscillations. Cape Town – Berlin
Sonic Inquiries and Practices Opening Programme

Fri 26 Apr
7 pm, Foyer
Welcome address and introduction
With Johanna M. Keller, Heidi Grunebaum, Julia Gerlach, Marcus Gammel

Starting at 7:15 pm
Presentations and performances by the Oscillations artists

9 pm, Studio Foyer
DJ set Robert Machiri

Eintritt frei

Sat 27 Apr
2 & 5 pm
Exhibiton tours with the Oscillations artists
Free admission with exhibition ticket

3:30 & 6:30 pm
Talks with the Oscillation artists
Free admission with exhibition ticket

8:30 pm, Studio Foyer
Performance / concert
With Steloolive, Luca Forcucci, Mpho Molikeng, Muhammad Dawjee, Neo Muyanga, Kirsten Reese, Garth Erasmus

10 pm
DJ set KillaDuJour

€ 13/7
Buy ticket online

Extra:
Mon 29 Apr
8 pm, Silent Green, Kuppelhalle
Concert: Garth Erasmus and Guests + So Sner
Info and Tickets

Bridget Riley, Measure for Measure 18, 2017 © Bridget Riley [2024]. All rights reserved. Courtesy Galerie Max Hetzler Berlin | Paris | London. Photo: Anna Arca
27 Apr – 14 Jul
Exhibition

Kurt Tucholsky Literaturmuseum
Schloss 1
16831 Rheinsberg

Bridget Riley
Circles and Discs (1961–2023)

Tue – Sun
10 am – 12:30 pm & 1 pm – 5:30 pm

Opening
Sat 27 April, 11 am
With Robert Kudielka,  Angela Lammert

€ 5/4

Denise Onen: Understanding, © Lili Bo Ming
27 Apr – 19 May
Sound Art Exhibition

Oscillations. Cape Town – Berlin
Sonic Inquiries and Practices

Tue – Fri 2 – 7 pm
Sat & Sun 11 am – 7 pm

€ 9/6
Free admission under 18 years, Tuesdays and every first Sunday of the month

Tickets

Sound Art Exhibition with new sound works by Muhammad Dawjee, Garth Erasmus, Zara Julius, Nkosenathi Koela, Christina Kubisch, Mpho Molikeng, Gabi Motuba, Neo Muyanga, Denise Onen, Kirsten Reese

Opening Programme
Fri 26 Apr, starting at 7 pm
Presentations and performances by the Oscillation artists
Free admission

Sat 27 Apr, starting at 2 pm
Guided tours, talks, performances, DJ sets with the Oscillations artists et al.

Brecht-Haus (Brecht House), photo: Ingeborg Fries
Friday, 3 May
Guided Tour

1 pm

Brecht-Weigel Museum
Chausseestraße 125
10115 Berlin

Discovering Brecht between Chausseestraße and the Berliner Ensemble

Literary walk from Brecht-Haus (Brecht House) to Berliner Ensemble

Meeting point: courtyard of the Brecht-Haus

Registration: brechtweigelmuseum@adk.de

In German

€ 7/4

© Rimini Berlin
Friday, 3 May
Exhibition Opening

6 pm

UTOPIA. Keep on Moving Utopian Dimensions

6 pm
Exhibition opening and concert
With Jeanine Meerapfel, Kathrin Röggla, Diana Wechsler
Music: Ensemble Broken Frames Syndicate

In German

Free admission

8 pm
Reading, talk and concert
With Carolin Emcke, Jeanine Meerapfel
Music: Ensemble Broken Frames Syndicate

In German

€ 7.50/5

Buy ticket

Exhibition opening “Kinder im Exil”, Studio at the Akademie on Hanseatenweg, 2016
Saturday, 4 May
Theatre Performance

4 pm

Hanseatenweg

Studio

UTOPIA. Keep on Moving Building Blocks of the World, Children's Requests

Theatre performance by 4th grade of Hermann-Boddin-Grundschule, Berlin Neukölln
Stage adaption by Gesine Bey, based on a story by Andrea Bajani and Brecht's poem Bitten der Kinder (Children's Requests)

In German

Free admission

Top: Wolfgang Kaleck, © ECCHR Photo: Nihad Nino Pušija / Bottom: Eva von Redecker, © Photo: Sophie Brand
Saturday, 4 May
Lectures and Talk

5 pm

Hanseatenweg

Studio Lobby

UTOPIA. Keep on Moving Concrete Utopias – Eva von Redecker and Wolfgang Kaleck

Lectures by Eva von Redecker and Wolfgang Kaleck
Followed by a talk

In German

€ 7.50/5

Day ticket
(in combination with New Forgotten Utopias)
€ 12/8

Buy ticket       Buy combined ticket

Christin Berg, Beyond The Now (Film still), 2022, © Christin Berg studio fire on air / VG Bild-Kunst
Saturday, 4 May
Readings, Performances, Music

7:30 pm

Hanseatenweg

Studio Lobby

UTOPIA. Keep on Moving New Forgotten Utopias

With lynn t musiol, Nazanin Noori, Katharina Schultens, Sophie Seita and Steloolive

In German and English

€ 7.50/5

Day ticket
(in combination with Concrete Utopias)
€ 12/8

Buy ticket       Buy combined ticket

Akademie der Künste, Berlin © Photo: Andeas Süß, 2019
Sunday, 5 May
Guided Tour

11 am – 4 pm

Anna-Seghers-Museum
Anna-Seghers-Str. 81
12489 Berlin

Museum Sunday at the Anna Seghers Museum

Hourly guided tours

Registration: annaseghersmuseum@adk.de

In German

Free admission

© Photo Lucia Jost
Sunday, 5 May
Readings, Performances

5 pm

UTOPIA. Keep on Moving Write On – Intervention

With Dima Albitar Kalaji, Atefe Asadi, Ahmed Awny, Milad Khawam

In German, Arabic and Persian

Free admission

Anna Seghers Museum in Berlin Adlershof, photo: © Andreas [FranzXaver] Süß
Tuesday, 7 May
Guided Tour

2 pm

Anna Seghers Museum
Anna-Seghers-Str. 81
12489 Berlin

Anna Seghers in the circle of her friends

Themed tour

Registration: annaseghersmuseum@adk.de

In German

€ 5/2.50

Moshe Zimmermann © Photo credit: Gerald Zörner, Photo: gezett
Tuesday, 7 May
Talks

7 pm

Pariser Platz

Plenary Hall

UTOPIA. Keep on Moving The Utopia of Peace

With Jeanine Meerapfel, Erdmut Wizisla, Lea Wohl von Haselberg, Moshe Zimmermann

In German

€ 7.50/5

Buy ticket

Dorotheenstädtischer Friedhof (Dorotheenstadt Cemetery), Berlin Mitte, photo: © Ingeborg Fries
Wednesday, 8 May
Guided Tour

2 pm

Brecht-Weigel Museum
Chausseestraße 125
10115 Berlin

Famous women

Cemetery tour

Meeting point: courtyard of the Brecht-Haus (Brecht House)

Registration: brechtweigelmuseum@adk.de

In German

€ 7/4

Michael Ruetz and Astrid Köppe, Film still from Facing Time, Documentary, 2023, Direction: Annett Ilijew, © Photo: Ines Thomsen, © Annett Ilijew and Michael Ruetz
9 May – 4 Aug
Exhibition

Poetry of Time. Michael Ruetz – Timescapes 1966–2023

Tue – Sun 11 am – 7 pm

€ 10/7
Free admission under 18 years, Tuesdays and every first Sunday of the month

Guided tours
Tue 5 pm
€ 5 plus exhibition ticket

Artist's and Curator's Tours
Sun 2 pm
€ 5 plus exhibition ticket

Opening
Wed 8 May 7 pm
Eintritt frei

Tour for blind and visually impaired visitors
Thur16 May 5 pm
Free admission

Tour for hearing and deaf visitors with translation into German sign language
Tue 28 May 5 pm
Free admission

Film Screening at Cinema Babylon
Facing Time by Annett Ilijew
Fri 10 May 7:30 pm

Closing Event
Guided tour with Michael Ruetz
Sun 4 Aug 2 pm

Special Tours, Workshops and Guided Tours for School Classes at adk.de/kunstwelten

Top: Gabriele von Arnim, © Photo: Ralf Hiemisch / Bottom: Jeanine Meerapfel, © Photo: Sharon Adler / PIXELMEER
Monday, 13 May
Talk

7 pm

Pariser Platz

Clubroom

UTOPIA. Keep on Moving Akademie Dialogue: The Necessity of Confidence

With Gabriele von Arnim and Jeanine Meerapfel

In German

€ 7.50/5

Buy ticket

Kibbuz Gvulot - im Kinderhaus, © Photo: bpk / Abisag Tüllmann
Tuesday, 14 May
Lecture and Talk

7 pm

Hanseatenweg

Studio

UTOPIA. Keep on Moving The Utopia of Kibbutz Education

With Meron Mendel and Yael Reuveny

In German and English

€ 7.50/5

Buy ticket

Dorotheenstädtischer Friedhof (Dorotheenstadt Cemetery), Berlin Mitte, photo: © Akademie der Künste, Berlin
Wednesday, 15 May
Guided Tour

2 pm

Brecht-Weigel Museum
Chausseestraße 125
10115 Berlin

Brecht and his people

Cemetery tour

Meeting point: courtyard of the Brecht-Haus (Brecht House)

Registration: brechtweigelmuseum@adk.de

In German

€ 7/4

Installation view, Protocols of the Future, Kunstmuseum Bern 2018, © Photo: Arnold Dreyblatt
Wednesday, 15 May
Reading Performance

7 pm

Pariser Platz

Plenary Hall

UTOPIA. Keep on Moving Protocols of the Future

With Nele Hertling, Nanne Meyer, Helke Misselwitz, Ulrike Rosenbach, Karin Sander, Iris ter Schiphorst, Victor Pavel

In German

€ 7.50/5

Buy ticket

Anna Seghers Museum in Berlin Adlershof, photo: © Andreas [FranzXaver] Süß
Thursday, 16 May
Guided Tour

2 pm

Anna Seghers Museum
Anna-Seghers-Str. 81
12489 Berlin

How Netty Reiling became Anna Seghers

Themed tour

Registration: annaseghersmuseum@adk.de

In German

€ 5/2.50

Uwe Timm © Inge Zimmermann
Thursday, 16 May
Reading and Talk

7 pm

Pariser Platz

Plenary Hall

UTOPIA. Keep on Moving Why Utopias Anymore?

With Uwe Timm and Martin Hielscher

In German

€ 7.50/5

Buy ticket

Dorotheenstädtischer Friedhof (Dorotheenstadt Cemetery), Berlin Mitte, photo: © Akademie der Künste, Berlin
Wednesday, 22 May
Guided Tour

2 pm

Brecht-Weigel Museum
Chausseestraße 125
10115 Berlin

Brecht and his people

Cemetery tour

Meeting point: courtyard of the Brecht-Haus (Brecht House)

Registration: brechtweigelmuseum@adk.de

In German

€ 7/4

© Luca Guadagnini
Saturday, 25 May
Theatre guest performance

7:30 pm

Hanseatenweg

Studio

UTOPIA. Keep on Moving KULA Compagnie: Underground Birds

Theatre guest performance by the KULA Compagnie with the women artists of Simorgh Theatre, Herat, Afghanistan

Director: Robert Schuster

Coproduktion with Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen, Hålogaland Teater Tromsø, Simorgh Theatre Herat

With German and English surtitles

€ 15/9

Mario Wirz, Photo: © Huy Don Ho Pham, 2010
Tuesday, 28 May
Talk, Reading and Archive Presentation

8 pm

Literaturforum im Brecht-Haus
Chausseestraße 125
10115 Berlin

“Let us live” – An evening for Mario Wirz

With Peter Geist, Gabriele Radecke, André J. Walther, Holger Wicht

Welcome: Christian Hippe, Sabine Wolf

In German

€ 6/4

Dorotheenstädtischer Friedhof (Dorotheenstadt Cemetery), Berlin Mitte, photo: © Ingeborg Fries
Wednesday, 29 May
Guided Tour

2 pm

Brecht-Weigel Museum
Chausseestraße 125
10115 Berlin

Famous women

Cemetery tour

Meeting point: courtyard of the Brecht-Haus (Brecht House)

Registration: brechtweigelmuseum@adk.de

In German

€ 7/4

Reading Room Pariser Platz, photo: © Katja Strauß
Friday, 31 May
Guided Tour

4 pm

Pariser Platz

Reading Room

The Library of the Arts

Library tour

Meeting point: Reading Room 1st Floor

In German

Free admission

Akademie der Künste, Berlin © Photo: Andeas Süß, 2019
Sunday, 2 Jun
Guided Tour

11 am – 4 pm

Anna-Seghers-Museum
Anna-Seghers-Str. 81
12489 Berlin

Museum Sunday at the Anna Seghers Museum

Hourly guided tours

Registration: annaseghersmuseum@adk.de

In German

Free admission

© Rimini Berlin
3 – 4 Jun
Lectures, Readings, Talks, Film

Pariser Platz

Plenary Hall

Franz Kafka – The Second Century Kafka Kaleidoscope: Lectures, Readings, Talks, Film

Each from 7 pm

With Ulrike Draesner, Aris Fioretos, Hans-Gerd Koch, Katja Lange-Müller, Thomas Lehr, Kathrin Röggla, Kathrin Schmidt, Reiner Stach, Cécile Wajsbrot

Welcome: Kerstin Hensel and Thomas Lehr
Kafka-Declamation: Linus Hüsam
Moderation: Maike Albath and Meike Feßmann

Each from 6 pm
Film in the Blackbox

In German

€ 7.50/5

Combined ticket for both days
€ 12/8

Dorotheenstädtischer Friedhof (Dorotheenstadt Cemetery), Berlin Mitte, photo: © Ingeborg Fries
Wednesday, 5 Jun
Guided Tour

2 pm

Brecht-Weigel Museum
Chausseestraße 125
10115 Berlin

Famous women

Cemetery tour

Meeting point: courtyard of the Brecht-Haus (Brecht House)

Registration: brechtweigelmuseum@adk.de

In German

€ 7/4

Anna Seghers Museum in Berlin Adlershof, photo: © Andreas [FranzXaver] Süß
Thursday, 6 Jun
Guided Tour

2 pm

Anna Seghers Museum
Anna-Seghers-Str. 81
12489 Berlin

How Netty Reiling became Anna Seghers

Themed tour

Registration: annaseghersmuseum@adk.de

In German

€ 5/2.50

Brecht-Haus (Brecht House), photo: Ingeborg Fries
Friday, 7 Jun
Guided Tour

1 pm

Brecht-Weigel Museum
Chausseestraße 125
10115 Berlin

Discovering Brecht between Chausseestraße and the Berliner Ensemble

Literary walk from Brecht-Haus (Brecht House) to Berliner Ensemble

Meeting point: courtyard of the Brecht-Haus

Registration: brechtweigelmuseum@adk.de

In German

€ 7/4

Anna Seghers Museum in Berlin Adlershof, photo: © Andreas [FranzXaver] Süß
Tuesday, 11 Jun
Guided Tour

2 pm

Anna Seghers Museum
Anna-Seghers-Str. 81
12489 Berlin

Anna Seghers in the circle of her friends

Themed tour

Registration: annaseghersmuseum@adk.de

In German

€ 5/2.50

Issues from SINN UND FORM © Gernot Krämer
Tuesday, 11 Jun
Reading and Talk

7 pm

Pariser Platz

Plenary Hall

SINN UND FORM. The rediscovered Archive

With Paul Bernewitz, Friedrich Dieckmann, Kerstin Hensel, Angela Krauß, Gustav Seibt

Reading: Ulrich Matthes

Moderation: Elisa Primavera-Lévy and Matthias Weichelt

In German

€ 7.50/5

Buy ticket

Dorotheenstädtischer Friedhof (Dorotheenstadt Cemetery), Berlin Mitte, photo: © Akademie der Künste, Berlin
Wednesday, 12 Jun
Guided Tour

2 pm

Brecht-Weigel Museum
Chausseestraße 125
10115 Berlin

Brecht and his people

Cemetery tour

Meeting point: courtyard of the Brecht-Haus (Brecht House)

Registration: brechtweigelmuseum@adk.de

In German

€ 7/4

Krieg oder Frieden, Film by Elfi Mikesch, © Filmgalerie 451
Friday, 14 Jun
Film and Talk

7 pm

Hanseatenweg

Studio

Elfi Mikesch: Krieg oder Frieden (War or peace)

Krieg oder Frieden, G 2024, 85 min
Documentary essay by Elfi Mikesch with Eva Mattes, Ekhart Hahn, Insa Winkler

Live-Act: Mona Mur & En Esch + G.A. Schwiewe

In German

€ 7.50/5

Bertolt Brecht (right) with the Boxer Paul Samson-Körner, 1928, photo: attributed to Alice Domker, Akademie der Künste, Berlin, Bertolt-Brecht-Archiv, Fotoarchiv 06/066
Saturday, 15 Jun
Summer Party

3 pm

Brecht-Haus
Chausseestraße 125
10115 Berlin

Summer Party at Brecht House

With Regina Scheer, Judith Schalansky, Esther Esche, Malonda, Andrej Hermlin and students of the Ernst Busch Academy of Dramatic Arts

In German

Free admission

Dorotheenstädtischer Friedhof (Dorotheenstadt Cemetery), Berlin Mitte, photo: © Ingeborg Fries
Wednesday, 19 Jun
Guided Tour

2 pm

Brecht-Weigel Museum
Chausseestraße 125
10115 Berlin

Famous women

Cemetery tour

Meeting point: courtyard of the Brecht-Haus (Brecht House)

Registration: brechtweigelmuseum@adk.de

In German

€ 7/4

Performance by Prinz Gholam at the Serpentara celebratory event in Olevano Romano (Italy), 2023, © Akademie der Künste, photo Alessio Panunzi
Thursday, 20 Jun
Book Launch, Readings, Concert, Performance

7 pm

Hanseatenweg

Studio Lobby

In the snake grove – 150 years of Serpentara

With Prinz Gholam, Moshtari Hilal, Terézia Mora, Sarah Nemtsov, ensemble mosaik et al.

In German and Italian

Free admission


Please find below the Akademie der Künste's digital offers.

Silhouette by Arnold de Florence: Portrait of Heinrich Mann, c. 1910 © Akademie der Künste, Heinrich Mann Collection

DIGITAL

Virtual Exhibition

Heinrich Mann DIGITAL: Life, Work, Legacy – A Transnational Reconstruction

Heinrich Mann’s estate is scattered throughout archives worldwide. Starting from the most important places of activity in his life, the virtual exhibition by the Akademie der Künste Archives tells the story of the estate and presents the “Heinrich Mann DIGITAL” international cooperation project. In German.

Subharchord. Photo © Kai Bienert

DIGITAL

Virtual Exhibition

Music, Makers & Machines

A digital exhibition on the history of the Studio for Electroacoustic Music at the Akademie der Künste

Passport issued to Walter Benjamin, Berlin-Grunewald, 10 August 1928. Akademie der Künste, Berlin, Walter Benjamin Archiv © Hamburger Stiftung zur Förderung von Wissenschaft und Kultur, photo: Nick Ash

DIGITAL

Archival Materials

Finds from the Archives

Selected text documents, special objects and works of art from the Archives of the Akademie der Künste representing all artistic disciplines.

Photo: Ellen Auerbach, Airwalk, 1946 (Renate Schottelius during the dance jump over rocks, La Cumbrecita). Modern Print, Argentina © Akademie der Künste, Berlin

DIGITAL

Online Presentation

digital.adk.de – images, sounds, art objects

A digital showcase affords an insight into the extensive holdings of the archives of the Akademie der Künste, which encompasses all art forms, collects and makes accessible the archives of outstanding artists in the German-speaking world.

DIGITAL

Digital Platform

junge-akademie.adk.de – The JUNGE AKADEMIE is online

The transdisciplinary and transcultural online magazine is a space to exhibit and experiment and a digital open studio, offering fellows the opportunity to network with each other and with Akademie members, to develop digital projects and to make the exchange of knowledge visible within the international network.

Der Zauberer John Heartfield [The Magician John Heartfield], 1943. Photo © Zoltan Wegner. Akademie der Künste, Berlin, John Heartfield Archive, No. 610

DIGITAL

Virtual Exhibition

Kosmos Heartfield

The online presentation "Kosmos Heartfield" complements the exhibition "John Heartfield – Photography plus Dynamite".

Graphics: Heimann + Schwantes

DIGITAL

Online Catalogue

Heartfield Online

The graphic oeuvre of the political artist John Heartfield can be explored in a new online catalogue.

Photo © Roman März

DIGITAL

Exhibition

360° Panoramic Tour

The interactive 360° panoramic tour leads through the exhibition “John Heartfield - Photography plus Dynamite” at Pariser Platz.